2018 Dem Candidates, Early Voting, and more

Early Voting Schedule

Download early voting information



Candidate List

Download the candidate list



US Congress


Ryan Watts
District 6
www.wattsforcongress.com
https://www.facebook.com/WattsforCongress/
@WattsforCongress


Kathy Manning
District 13
www.kathymanning2018.com
https://www.facebook.com/KathyManningNC
@KathyManningNC



NC Senate


JD Wooten
District 24
www.jdwooten.com
https://www.facebook.com/JDWootenNC
@JDWootenNC


Bill McCaskill
District 26
https://www.facebook.com/McCaskillNCSenate26
@McCaskillNCSenate26


Michael Garrett
District 27
www.garrettfornc.com
https://www.facebook.com/michaelgarrettnc
@michaelgarrettnc


Senator Gladys Robinson
District 28
www.gladysrobinson.com
https://www.facebook.com/gladysarobinson.nc



NC House


Ashton Clemmons
District 57
www.clemmonsfornc.org
https://www.facebook.com/Ashton-Clemmons-for-NC-381821005583690
@Clemmons4NC


Representative Amos Quick
District 58
www.pickquick2018.com
https://www.facebook.com/Re-Elect-Rep-Amos-L-Quick-III-NC-State-House-58-1632374613691700
@pickquick315


Steven Buccini
District 59
www.stevenfornc.com
https://www.facebook.com/stevenfornc
@stevenfornc


Representative Cecil Brockman
District 60
www.cecilfornc.com
https://www.facebook.com/cecilbrockmanNCHouse
@cecilbrockmanNCHouse


Representative Pricey Harrison
District 61
www.priceyharrison.org
https://www.facebook.com/Pricey-Harrison-NC-House-319643538829


Martha Shafer
District 62
www.marthashafer.com
https://www.facebook.com/MarthaShafer4NC
@MarthaShafer4NC



Guilford County


Avery Crump
District Attorney
www.crumpforda.com
https://www.facebook.com/CrumpForDA
@CrumpforDA


Lisa Johnson-Tonkins
Clerk of Superior Court
https://www.facebook.com/lisajohnsontonkins4clerk
@lisajohnsontonkins4clerk


Danny Rogers
Sherriff
www.dhrogersforsheriff.com
https://www.facebook.com/drogers4sheriff
@drogers4sherriff


Kay Cashion
County Commissioner At Large
www.kaycashion.com


Carlvena Foster
County Commissioner District 1


Tracy Lamothe
County Commissioner District 3
www.tracyforguilford.org
https://www.facebook.com/Tracyforguilfordcounty
@TracyforGuilfordCounty


Carolyn Q. Coleman
County Commissioner District 7


Skip Alston
County Commissioner District 8


Winston McGregor
Board of Education At Large


Greg Drumwright
Board of Education District 2
www.gregdrumwright.com
https://www.facebook.com/greg.drumwright.18


Desiree Best
Board of Education District 4
www.desireebest.com
https://www.facebook.com/Friends-to-Elect-Desirée-Best-Guilford-County-School-Board-District-4-1980485605502477


Khem Irby
Board of Education District 6
www.khemdirby.org
https://www.facebook.com/KhemDIrbyforDistrict6
@KhemDIrbyforDistrict6


Deena Hayes
Board of Education District 8



NC Supreme Court


Anita Earls
www.earls4justice.com
https://www.facebook.com/AnitaEarls4Justice
@AnitaEarls4Justice



NC Court of Appeals


John Arrowood
Arrowood Seat
www.keepjudgearrowood.org
https://www.facebook.com/judgejohnarrowood
@judgejohnarrowood


Tobias (Toby) Hampson
Calabria Seat
www.tobyhampsonforjudge.com
https://www.facebook.com/tobyhampsonforjudge
@tobyhampsonforjudge


Allegra Collins
Elmore Seat
www.allegracollins.com
https://www.facebook.com/AllegraCollinsForCourtOfAppeals
@AllegraCollinsforCourtofAppeals